FL > Orlando
Lake Nona
Welcome to Lake Nona, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,339,506
Average Sales Price
172
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds4 Baths3,940 SqFt1/53 53Open Sun 11AM-2PM
$1,324,990
- 3 Beds4 Baths3,081 SqFt1/91 91New
$2,100,000
- 5 Beds5 Baths3,322 SqFt1/64 64New
$929,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$1,125,000
$1,125,000
8282 CANETTI ST, Orlando, FL 32827
4 Beds3 Baths3,236 SqFt
Listed by Peter Luu REAL BROKER, LLC

$700,000
$749,900
6.7%8844 SPERRY ST, Orlando, FL 32827
3 Beds3 Baths2,308 SqFt
Listed by Sharyon Neilen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

$3,750,000
$3,750,000
8563 LAKE NONA SHORE DR, Orlando, FL 32827
4 Beds6 Baths4,946 SqFt
Listed by Albin Hubscher CENTRAL FLORIDA PRIME REAL ESTATE LLC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.6 3
Bedrooms 3.6 4
Year Built 2015 2017
Lot Size 94,552 Sqft 6,316 Sqft
Taxes $12,775 $9,641
Population
1.6K
1.6K in 2020
Density
133.3
per square mile
Households
574
40% with children